Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Westwood CSD

Stay Connected

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

District Staff

 

ADMINISTRATION

PK-3 Principal & Superintendent

Jay D. Lutt

4-12 Principal

Matt Drees

 

Athletic Director

Cass Burkhart

 

ELEMENTARY TEACHERS

     

Preschool

Leatha Hamilton

 

Preschool

Shelly Ronfeldt

TK

Neisha Hummel

 

Kindergarten

Glori Hall

Kindergarten

Melissa Winters

 

First Grade

Julie Murphy

First Grade

Stephanie Scott

 

Second Grade

Kayla Biernbaum

Second Grade

Holly Jorgensen

 

Third Grade

Janet Jordening

Third Grade

Lindsey Hilts

 

Third Grade

Alycen O’Neal

Fourth Grade

Justin Hazard

 

Fourth Grade

Shelby Schmidt

Fifth Grade

Lena Terry

 

Fifth Grade

Brenda Burkhart

Sixth Grade

Melissa Eggerling

 

Sixth Grade

Darcy Eby

Title I

Laura Meyer

 

Reading & Math

Interventionist

Open

Lower Resource

Abby Steele

 

Mid Resource

Kelsey Maassen

Upper Resource

Teresa Vontersch-Shook

 

Self-Contained

Jane Rebensdorf

Pk-5 Vocal / Library

Taurice Lounsbury

 

PK-6 Art

Corrine Weece

K - 8 Counselor

JIll Myers

 

Physical Education

Brian Steele

Instructional Coach

Lori Kounkel

     
 

ELEMENTARY STAFF

     

PK Para

Michelle Claus

 

PK Para

Michelle Cloud

Paraprofessional

Katie Cornell

 

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Deen

Paraprofessional

Amanda Garcia

 

Paraprofessional

Tara Hernandez

Paraprofessional

Renee Lamprecht

 

Paraprofessional

Lori Matthias

Paraprofessional

Shannon Nelson

 

Paraprofessional

Jill Peters

Paraprofessional

Penny Wilson

 

Paraprofessional

Amber Versch

Paraprofessional

Jerrica Vollmer

 

Paraprofessional

 

Para/Bus

Marie Kerns

 

Success Coordinator/Sub

Amy Wiseman

Computer Lab

Deb Johnston

 

Library

Lindsey Hilts

Secretary/Library

Nutritional Program

Rhiannon Hunt

 

Secretary/Nurse

McKinzi Worrell

 

SECONDARY TEACHERS

     

Agriculture

Tanner Thompson

 

JH Reading/English

Miranda Arnold

7-12 Art

Corrine Weece

 

JH/HS English 

Ashley Sweatt 

HS Social Studies

Anne Steffens

 

HS Social Studies

Jill Muenchrath

HS Math

Todd Greder

 

HS Math

Sierra Lundberg

HS English

Tammy Williams

 

HS Science

Sheryl Book

HS Math & Science

Richard Lamoureux

 

Family Consumer

Lori Gallagher

HS Science

Kerry Kaufman

 

HS Spanish

Cass Burkhart

Business

Ryan Dougherty

 

Industrial Arts

Calvin Rollman

Vocal 6-12

Tom Gerking

 

Band 5-12

Brogan Kearney

Physical Education

Scott Tentinger

 

Counselor

Connie Smits

Resource

Chase Collins

 

Resource

Alex Groth

Resource

Vince Johnson

 

Resource

Danielle Schroeder

Instructional Coach

Jill Kerr

 

K-12 TAG

Brian Steele

 

SECONDARY STAFF

     

Success Coordinator

Tom Thompson

 

Paraprofessional

Teresa Goodvin

Paraprofessional

Suzann Chapman

 

Paraprofessional

Juanita Kooker

Paraprofessional

LeAnn Summerfield

 

Paraprofessional

Carley Steinhoff

Paraprofessional

Jessica Niewohner

 

Bus/Para

Coty Sampson

Asst. HS Secretary

Alexis Kerns

 

Bus/Para

Chancey Williams

Secretary

Michelle Bata

 

Bus/Para

Ronelle Marnell

 

CENTRAL OFFICE

     

Maintenance Dir

Justin Mitchell

 

Custodian

Lisa Fey

Custodian

Kimberly Riley

 

Custodian

Sue Martin

Custodian

Marilyn Lewis

 

Custodian

Verla Wankum

K-12 Librarian

Lindsey Hilts

 

Head Cook

Lela Shupe

Cook

Sherry Skaff

 

Cook

Sandra Tracy

Cook

Beth Elgert

 

Cook

TBA

Cook

Stacey Payne

 

Nurse

McKinzi Worrell

Transportation Director

Tony Bos

 

Transportation

Coordinator

Pam Smith

Central Office Secretary

Melissa Ferris

 

Business Manager

Ashlee Worrell

Bus Driver

Joann Bockelmann

 

Bus Driver

Jesse Duerksen

Bus Driver

Pam Smith

 

Bus Driver

Rachelle Scott

Bus Driver

Coty Sampson

 

Bus Driver

Chancey Williams

Driver

Audra Rea

 

Driver

Steve Peterson