Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Westwood CSD

Stay Connected

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

District Staff

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

     
 

PK-3 Principal & Superintendent

 

Jay D. Lutt

 
 

4-12 Principal

 

Matt Drees

 
 

Athletic Director

 

Cass Burkhart

 
 

ELEMENTARY TEACHERS

     

Preschool

Sylvia Berg

 

Preschool

Shelly Ronfeldt

TK

Leatha Hamilton

 

Kindergarten

Glori Hall

Kindergarten

Melissa Winters

     

First Grade

Julie Murphy

 

First Grade

Stephanie Scott

Second Grade

Holly Jorgensen

 

Second Grade

Erin Lindsay

Third Grade

Janet Jordening

 

Third Grade

Lindsey Hilts

Fourth Grade

Kristin Olson

 

Fourth Grade

Shelby Schmidt

Fifth Grade

Lena Terry

 

Fifth Grade

Brenda Burkhart

Sixth Grade

Chase Collins

 

Sixth Grade

Darcy Eby

Title I

Laura Meyer

 

K-2 Resource

Abby Steele

3-4 Resource

Karley Seuntjens

 

5-6 Resource

Teresa Vontersch-Shook

Pk-5 Vocal

Taurice Lounsbury

 

Self-Contained

Vonda MacClure

K - 8 Counselor

JIll Myers

 

Physical Education

Brian Steele

Instructional Coach

Preston Fischer

 

PK-6 Art

Corrine Weece

 

ELEMENTARY STAFF

     

PK Para

Michelle Claus

 

PK Para

Shannon Nelson

PK Para

Jennifer Dean

 

Paraprofessional

Jill Peters

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Dorale

 

Paraprofessional

Katie Cornell

Paraprofessional

Penny Wilson

 

Paraprofessional

Lori Matthias

Paraprofessional

Michelle Cloud

 

Paraprofessional

 

Para/Bus

Marie Kerns

 

Paraprofessional

 

Computer Lab

Deb Johnston

 

Library

Victoria Winterlin & Rhiannon Hunt

Secretary/Library

Nutritional Program

Kerry Lamoureux

 

Secretary/Health Associate

Heather Dewald

 

SECONDARY TEACHERS

     

Agriculture

Tanner Thompson

 

JH Reading

Lori Kounkel

7-12 Art

Corrine Weece

 

JH/HS English 

Ashley Erickson 

HS Social Studies

Anne Steffens

 

HS Social Studies

Jill Muenchrath

HS Math

Todd Greder

 

HS Math

Sierra Lundberg

HS English

Tammy Williams

 

HS Science

Sheryl Book

HS Math & Science

Richard Lamoureux

 

Family Consumer

Lori Gallagher

HS Science

Kerry Kaufman

 

HS Spanish

Cass Burkhart

Business

Ryan Dougherty

 

Industrial Arts

Calvin Rollman

Vocal 6-12

Tom Gerking

 

Band 5-12

Blake Lyon

Physical Education

Scott Tentinger

 

Counselor

Connie Smits

Resource

    Danielle Schroeder

 

Resource

Jamie Van Cleave

Resource

Vince Johnson

 

K-12 TAG

Brian Steele

Instructional Coach

Jill Kerr

     
     
 
 
 

SECONDARY STAFF

     

Success Coordinator

Tom Thompson

 

Paraprofessional

Teresa Goodvin

Paraprofessional

Roger Siegfried 

 

Paraprofessional

LeAnne Mattingly 

Paraprofessional

Suzann Chapman

 

Bus/Para

Coty Sampson

Paraprofessional

LeAnn Summerfield

 

Bus/Para

Chauncey Williams

Secretary

Michelle Bata

 

Bus/Para

Ronelle Marnell

 

CENTRAL OFFICE

     

Maintenance Dir

Justin Mitchell

 

Custodian

Lisa Fey

Custodian

Kimberly Riley

 

Custodian

Sue Martin

Custodian

Marilyn Lewis

 

Custodian

Verla Wankum

K-12 Librarian

Victoria Winterlin

 

Head Cook

Karie Topf-Dean 

Cook

Darla Polkinghorn

 

Cook

Sandra Tracy

Cook

Lela Shupe

 

Cook

Jodi Mathison

Cook

Stacey Payne

 

Nurse

McKinzi Worrell

Transportation Director & Coordinator

Chris Plendl & Pam Smith

 

Central Office Secretary

Ashlee Worrell

Nutritional Secretary

Kerry Lamoureux

 

Business Manager

Bobbi Johnson

Bus Driver

Joann Bockelmann

 

Bus Driver

Jesse Duerksen

Bus Driver

Pam Smith

 

Bus Driver

Rachelle Scott

Bus Driver

Coty Sampson

 

Bus Driver

Chauncey Williams

Driver

Audra Rea

 

Driver

Steve Peterson